Crypto Flexs
  • DIRECTORY
  • CRYPTO
    • ETHEREUM
    • BITCOIN
    • ALTCOIN
  • BLOCKCHAIN
  • EXCHANGE
  • TRADING
  • SUBMIT
Crypto Flexs
  • DIRECTORY
  • CRYPTO
    • ETHEREUM
    • BITCOIN
    • ALTCOIN
  • BLOCKCHAIN
  • EXCHANGE
  • TRADING
  • SUBMIT
Crypto Flexs
Home»ADOPTION NEWS»The Hong Kong Monetary Authority reveals the results of the 20 -year government bond bidding.
ADOPTION NEWS

The Hong Kong Monetary Authority reveals the results of the 20 -year government bond bidding.

By Crypto FlexsMarch 15, 20252 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email
The Hong Kong Monetary Authority reveals the results of the 20 -year government bond bidding.
Share
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email

Timothy Morano
March 5, 2025 01:38

The Hong Kong monetary authorities announced the bid results for the 20 -year HKD agency’s bonds, showing the bid rate of 4.50 and the annual return of 3.851%.





On behalf of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR), Hong Kong Monetary Authority (HKMA) revealed the bid results of the 20 -year HKD government bonds. According to HKMA, this bid was carried out on March 5, 2025.

Bidding details and results

HKMA provided a total of $ 5.5 billion in government bonds in 20 years, and the application reached $ 2.42 billion, which represents a significant interest of investors. The ratio of bidding to measure the number of bonds applied compared to issued bonds was at an impressive 4.50. Bonds have been approved at an average price of 102.44, converted to a return of 3.851%annually.

Bond specification

The bonds issued will be agreed with the problem on March 6, 2025, according to the 20GB4503001 problem and the inventory code 4290 (HKGB 3.99 4503), and will have a 3.99%coupon ratio in March 6, 2045. The minimum price for bonds is 101.62, which is a yield of 3.910%, while the average bid price is 99.13, which is 4.095%. About 39%of the proportions of the pro -Ratar represented by the applicant’s bonds were allocated.

Market context

As market participants pursue stability and predictable profits in uncertain economic situations, these bidding results are raising investors’ interest in long -term government oil securities. Strong bidding proportions emphasize the ability to manage HKSAR’s trust in financial health and long -term debt obligations.

HKMA’s successful bond issuance is consistent with a wide range of strategies that strengthen Hong Kong’s financial infrastructure and provide stable platforms to institutional investors. This movement is a global financial hub and is part of a continuous effort to improve the appeal of the region.

For more information on the bid results, you can access the Hong Kong Monetary Authority website.

Image Source: Shutter Stock


Share. Facebook Twitter Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr Email

Related Posts

AAVE Price Prediction: $100 is the wall. Factors that can destroy or bury a wall include:

July 25, 2026

Multicoin Capital has made its first Hyperliquid ecosystem investment in Trasia, an Asia-focused trading platform.

July 17, 2026

Polymarket Probability Price The probability that the United States will invade Iran before 2027 is 16.5%.

July 9, 2026
Add A Comment

Comments are closed.

Recent Posts

CoinRabbit Wins “Best Crypto Lending Platform 2026” Award from International Business Magazine

September 4, 2026

Liquid Mercury Announces Initial Closing of ACQUA1 Offering

September 4, 2026

Holders of BTC, ETH, and USD are flocking to FTmining cloud mining to earn €3,700 daily

September 4, 2026

ORBS) Reports Total Holdings of Approximately $380 Million, Includes OpenAI, Beast Industries, More Than 16,000 ETH and Nearly 302 Million WLD Tokens

September 3, 2026

DWF Labs Expands Global Regulatory Footprint with BVI Virtual Asset Service Provider Approval

September 3, 2026

MEXC Concludes 0808 Stock Season with Over 86,000 Participants and More Than $1M Saved Through 0 Fee Trading

September 3, 2026

Which LST Should You Hold?

September 3, 2026

Bybit Expands Islamic Account, Adding 100 New Shariah-Compliant Trading Pairs

September 1, 2026

Alkemya Metacore Secures $50M via Tokenised Equity to Scale Nickel Energy and Security Tech

September 1, 2026

Phase 1, Offering 125M $WLFI + 6.25M USD1 in Rewards

September 1, 2026

MEXC Data -BTC Breaks $80,000, Major-Asset Spot Trading Volume Surges 300%

August 31, 2026

Crypto Flexs is a Professional Cryptocurrency News Platform. Here we will provide you only interesting content, which you will like very much. We’re dedicated to providing you the best of Cryptocurrency. We hope you enjoy our Cryptocurrency News as much as we enjoy offering them to you.

Contact Us : Partner(@)Cryptoflexs.com

Top Insights

CoinRabbit Wins “Best Crypto Lending Platform 2026” Award from International Business Magazine

September 4, 2026

Liquid Mercury Announces Initial Closing of ACQUA1 Offering

September 4, 2026

Holders of BTC, ETH, and USD are flocking to FTmining cloud mining to earn €3,700 daily

September 4, 2026
Most Popular

A bankrupt FTX will not be restarted, but former customers will receive a full refund.

January 31, 2024

GIGA rises 16% and pushes out

June 11, 2025

CME Bitcoin Futures Down 10%, Still Ahead of Binance

December 12, 2023
  • Home
  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Disclaimer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
© 2026 Crypto Flexs

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.